Chicago Homes & Rentals — homes for sale near me in Chicago, IL

Homes for sale near me in Chicago, IL

Chicago Homes & Rentals

5.0 (21 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Real Estate Agency

Contact & Location

Address
1910 N Clybourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60614, USA Chicago, IL

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Chicago Homes & Rentals
Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Google Reviews

2 months ago

Shady Hamid is fantastic. The current market is quick, competitive, and some may even say brutal. Shady made this process bearable, was there during phases of anxiety or confusion, always ready to pick up the phone and explain anything we were unclear on. He also fought for us!! He really takes care of his customers. Without him we would not be in the beautiful house. He really take care of his customers. Unbelievable response time, when we call or text. He also kept us positive, and never backed down from any hitch in the process. Kept our head on straight!

2 years ago

Shady is an amazing realtor. He is on top of things that other people on our team weren’t and he really helps you every step of the way from start to close. He has so much patience, never minds going above and beyond, truly cares about his clients and works to get them what is in their best interest.

a year ago

There aren’t enough good things to say about Shady. This was our first home buying experience. We weren’t really sure what exactly we were looking for but Shady picked up on things as we went along. He never made us feel silly or dumb for the zillion questions we had along the way. He was honest and open even when it came to scary home buying things. I’m so beyond happy that Shady was with us to buy our first home. I 100000% recommend Shady all the way.

3 years ago

Shady walked me through a comparative market analysis and recommended a strong listing price. We received multiple offers and sold for the highest and best on our single family 3 bed 2 bath in oak forest. We appreciated his ability to communicate with us clearly and very quickly. We will recommend him to family and friends for life!

a year ago

Shady Hamid was my realtor, and I can't recommend him enough. Life threw some curveballs my way, and I needed someone who could advocate for me, think outside the box, and know exactly when to push and what to ask for. Shady was on top of every detail. Even my lawyer and lender had nothing but praise for him. They told me I had one of the best realtors they'd ever worked with, particularly because of his proactive approach. This was my fourth time navigating the home-buying process, and Shady made it the smoothest yet. From coordinating with home inspectors to suggesting reliable lenders and connecting me with excellent lawyers, he covered it all. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a seasoned pro, Shady’s dedication and expertise will impress you every step of the way.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Chicago Homes & Rentals?

Call Chicago Homes & Rentals at (312) 625-8287.

What are the hours for Chicago Homes & Rentals in Chicago?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Chicago Homes & Rentals located?

Chicago Homes & Rentals is located at 1910 N Clybourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60614, USA.

Is Chicago Homes & Rentals open now?

No, Chicago Homes & Rentals is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Chicago Homes & Rentals?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Chicago Homes & Rentals in Chicago, IL.

What is the rating for Chicago Homes & Rentals?

Chicago Homes & Rentals has a 5.0 star rating based on 21 Google reviews.

Is Chicago Homes & Rentals a good homes for sale near me option?

Yes. Chicago Homes & Rentals is listed in our homes for sale near me directory for Chicago, IL with ratings, hours, and directions.