Homes for sale near me in Denver, CO
Cash For Houses
- Real Estate Agency
Contact & Location
- Address
- 404 E 1st Ave Ste 3, Denver, CO 80203, USA Denver, CO
- Phone
- (844) 908-2918
- Website
- cashforhouses.org
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Google Reviews
shreshi sinha 8 months agoI talked to a few cash buyers in Denver, but most felt pushy or hard to trust. Cash For Houses was totally different — they’re local, professional, and treated me like a person, not a transaction. They took the time to understand my situation and made it work around my timeline. I’d absolutely work with them again — honest people who do what they say.
Ali Hamidi 8 months agoCash For Houses made selling my home fast and stress-free. They were upfront, honest, and closed right on schedule. I didn’t have to fix a thing, and the whole process was smoother than I expected. Highly recommend them to anyone needing a quick, fair cash sale!
Rayleen Long 3 years agoAfter inheriting a house in Lakewood that was in pretty rough shape, I didn’t know what to do with it as I didn’t have the time or resources to repair it. After discussing it with my attorney we decided to sell it while still in probate for cash. After some online research we went with Patrick and his team at Cash For Houses. Once we accepted their offer they took care of everything and communicated directly with our lawyer and made everything so simple. Great company and service, I highly recommend!
Wild And Nomadic 3 years agoI have had the pleasure of working with these guys on a number of houses in Denver. I have met a number of real estate investors over the years and the people at Cash For Houses are honest and transparent. They give cash offers on houses, buy them, tastefully renovate them and resell or rent them out. They are definitely a stand up home buying company here in Denver.
Em Kay 3 years agoGreat home buyer in Colorado that is sold a house to 6 months ago in Denver. Found them online with Google. I had a inherited property in Aurora I needed to sell in a hurry. Sold it as-is for cash to Kylie and her team. They were very efficient, and professional. I got a cash offer the same day I contacted them. The cash offer was fair based on the condition of the property. Highly recommend if you want to sell your house fast for cash too. 4 Stars. I giving 4 stars not 5 because I want you to keep pushing to be the best cash buyer in Denver. Don't want you to relax. That said if you are reading this Kylie and her staff are fantastic.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Cash For Houses?
Call Cash For Houses at (844) 908-2918.
What are the hours for Cash For Houses in Denver?
Monday: Open 24 hours Tuesday: Open 24 hours Wednesday: Open 24 hours See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Cash For Houses located?
Cash For Houses is located at 404 E 1st Ave Ste 3, Denver, CO 80203, USA.
Is Cash For Houses open now?
Yes, Cash For Houses is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Cash For Houses?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Cash For Houses in Denver, CO.
What is the rating for Cash For Houses?
Cash For Houses has a 4.9 star rating based on 11 Google reviews.
Is Cash For Houses a good homes for sale near me option?
Yes. Cash For Houses is listed in our homes for sale near me directory for Denver, CO with ratings, hours, and directions.