Homes for sale near me in Los Angeles, CA
Eazy House Sale
- General Contractor
- Real Estate Agency
Contact & Location
- Address
- 136 1/2 S Glendora Ave #1, West Covina, CA 91790, USA Los Angeles, CA
- Phone
- (855) 915-1382
- Website
- www.eazyhousesale.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Bluefin 01 3 weeks agoEazy House Sale did exactly what we agreed on. They purchased our home with a problem tenant and closed within 2 weeks. Geremy went through the whole process with us and made the whole transaction painless. We didn’t pay a penny for any transfer fees, escrow fees commissions nothing. We even left behind what we didn’t want. He even took back our cable box ;) Top Notch Company!
samantha acevedo 3 months agoI had the pleasure working with Geremy in selling our parents home in Burbank. He was fair and understanding after negotiating prices. He always gave us updates if any and always made sure everything we needed was take care of as far as paperwork went. I highly recommend working with this company, it was honestly a smooth process given our situation.
eason wu a month agoThey are extremely professional—especially Geremy, who is both highly professional and Empathetic.Our situation was quite unique, yet he still managed to close the deal in a remarkably short time, helping us resolve a major problem! A truly good person.
gidget glen 8 months agoWe needed to sell my mom’s house quickly, and while there were a few obstacles on our part, Geremy and his team made the process so much easier. They were easy to work with, helpful, flexible, and patient — those are the words that come to mind. Geremy worked at our pace, and everything on their end was handled quickly and efficiently. I would definitely recommend Geremy for anyone needing a quick and smooth home sale
Arghavan Shahri 7 months agoI had a great experience working with Casey Karimi! He listed my property incredibly fast and handled the entire sale with professionalism and ease. Everything went smoothly from start to finish, and he kept me informed every step of the way. I highly recommend Casey if you want a realtor who is efficient, reliable, and truly great to work with!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Eazy House Sale?
Call Eazy House Sale at (855) 915-1382.
What are the hours for Eazy House Sale in Los Angeles?
Monday: Open 24 hours Tuesday: Open 24 hours Wednesday: Open 24 hours See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Eazy House Sale located?
Eazy House Sale is located at 136 1/2 S Glendora Ave #1, West Covina, CA 91790, USA.
Is Eazy House Sale open now?
Yes, Eazy House Sale is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Eazy House Sale?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Eazy House Sale in Los Angeles, CA.
What is the rating for Eazy House Sale?
Eazy House Sale has a 5.0 star rating based on 30 Google reviews.
Is Eazy House Sale a good homes for sale near me option?
Yes. Eazy House Sale is listed in our homes for sale near me directory for Los Angeles, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.