Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties — homes for sale near me in Albuquerque, NM

Homes for sale near me in Albuquerque, NM

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties

3.8 (29 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Real Estate Agency

Contact & Location

Address
6711 Academy Rd NE Ste B, Albuquerque, NM 87109, USA Albuquerque, NM

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties
Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a year ago

No longer do business with them. Still owe me a large invoice for a job I did there. It's been years. I gave up. The agents are great. Dan Rowe sticks out in my mind. Wonderful guy. He's always so happy. He is awesome and a great customer. Several agents there are top-notch and wonderful people to take you on your real estate journey. The agents are great and trustworthy and I'll help you to the best of their ability. When it comes to the actual company Berkshire Hathaway I have nothing good to say

10 months ago

First time homebuyer. I worked with Chase Rochester to buy the house and couldn't be more pleased. He was incredibly professional, fast and responsive. He walked me through each step of the buying process. I would recommend any buyer work with Chase in the future.

2 years ago

We worked with John Fernandez to buy our first home and he made the whole process about as easy it could be. John was attuned to what we were looking for in a property, and used his deep knowledge of the Albuquerque knowledge to help us find places we never would have otherwise, including the place we ended up buying. He's also got a great eye for what makes a property sing and what makes it a money pit - expert knowledge and experience that was indispensable to a couple of first-timers. John shoots straight and is a great person to talk to and know, on top of it all. I really shudder to think where we might have ended up without him.

4 years ago

We bought a house a month and a half ago after I sold my commercial property working with Jacob Lopez. This agent was beyond amazing. After the sale we only had 45 days to find a house, inspect, close and move in to a house. Mission accomplished thanks to Jacob Lopez! Jacob worked tirelessly on every detail, was always available to answer all the questions we had and concerns about inspections. His care and perseverance assured us he was looking out for our interests. Jacob Lopez is who you want for your real estate needs. He's a Dynamo! ( And also a heck of a nice guy)

3 years ago

I have been working with John Paul from Berkshire Hathaway and cannot say enough good things about his work ethic and commitment to our family. Searching for the perfect home with the market the way it is has been extremely stressful and discouraging at times. John Paul has listened to our concerns and given us advice on how to manage our expectations while still working hard to make sure we find something that meets our needs.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties?

Call Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties at (505) 798-6300.

What are the hours for Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties in Albuquerque?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties located?

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties is located at 6711 Academy Rd NE Ste B, Albuquerque, NM 87109, USA.

Is Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties open now?

No, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties in Albuquerque, NM.

What is the rating for Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties?

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties has a 3.8 star rating based on 29 Google reviews.

Is Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties a good homes for sale near me option?

Yes. Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Mexico Properties is listed in our homes for sale near me directory for Albuquerque, NM with ratings, hours, and directions.